Saturday, May 30, 2009

Oh my stripes!

Gasp! Oh mine goodness. I finks mine stripes fell off! How in da werld did dat happen? Oh my! What is happenin' to me? I fink I'm in da twilight zone.
~Beau Beau

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Thankful Thursday

I am fankful dat I can still find some leftovers in dis messy kitchen. Efurryting had to be on da counter while we were waitin' for da new refrigermator. I likes da food rite here cuz den I can get to it much easier. We can jus call it a countermator an keep it like dis. Rite?

~Beau Beau

Sunday, May 17, 2009

Maybe not so Easy Sunday

Dis deck is where we relax on Sunday mornings or we will be if it efur gets warm enough to hang out up here. But I want down from here. It am more fun on da ground chasin' da butterflies an da birdies. Hmmmm. I wonder if I can get down dare. Yoo fink it is easy to do?
~Angie

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Wordy Wednesday


We feel like we been gone furever! Just wanted yoo all to know we didn't furget about all owr blogosphere furriends. Bein a projek manajer aroun da new howse am takin a lot of time. Any of yoo who been werkin on yur own howse know what we talkin bout. We gots a new baffroom dat looks like da colors of mine eyes. Can yoo imajin dat? Since we can't see colors we don't know what it reely looks like but it smells good tho.

Me an Angie been bizzy tryin to get all da birdies dat fly around owr windows. I runs up an down da stairs, up an down da stairs an I lost bout two pounds. Mine luv handles am gone!

Owr beans gotted dis howse for us so we could feel like we am owtside an all Angie wants to do is GO OWT! She keeps sayin it alla time, goowwwt goooowwwt goowwwwt.

Den I has to keep an eye owt for an introoder kitty cuz I can smell him on da chairs mom brought in da howse. Dey came from anofur howse dat had kitties. She says dat kitteh ain't here but I can smell him cuz her furs am on all da chairs. I keep goin back an forth on all of dem an puttin my furs dare too. Now I has a better place to sit an watch owtside.

Owr contracktor furriends dat made da new baffrooms are gone for a little while now. We miss dem. Dey were here almost efurry day for da last three paw months. One of owr contracktor guys might be movin to Florida so if he duz all of owr Florida furriends gotta give him lots of purrs an waves to him when he comes in. We finks we duz reely good werk. Here am da new baffroom fur when furriends come over.


Dis if da other baffroom. See how nice da tiles all lines up? Plus it has a purrty blue an green tile around da whole fing da same color of mine eyes.

Purrs,
Beau Beau, da projek manajer repurting from da big howse

Sunday, May 03, 2009

Easy like Sunday



Easy like Sunday for today. Da new frigermator am coming tomorrow an Daddy am gonna be home wif us. Duz dis mean we gonna gets lots more food cuz it am bigger den da old one? Yoo finks da frigermator gonna fit frew dis little path here Angie? I'm not so sure. Jus when yoo finks dat efurryting am goin so nice an easy, somefin goes wrong. At least in da hyooman werld dat is. We hadda put up wif lots of bangy noises an days behind doors but every day we gotted fed an gots to see new fings. It has all been fun fur us. Now wif da Daddy bean, dat's anuffer story. Stay tuned for anuffur day of Daddy's house Journal prollems. We can't wait to see how da frigermator gonna get in da howse an frew dis little path.

~Beau Beau an Angie